Favorite Professionals

Some of my preferred vendors: In no particular order because they're all so awesome!

Officiants

 

Sandra Gabriel, JP, Monroe

Shelley Armatino, JP, New Haven

Jeanine Schirmer, JP, Danbury

Sarah Sullivan, JP, New Britain

Marie Tyler Wiley, JP/Minister, Mystic

Victoria Burrdick, Reverend, Groton

Judith O'Connor, Reverend, West Haven

Michael John Valenti, JP, Branford

Eva Torres-Luciano, JP, (bilingual officiant)

Mary Coburn: Minister, Canton 

DJs

Rob Albert Event Services

DJ Lion King: Jeremy Torres

Michael John Valenti

Vivid Events: Brian Casella

CNT Entertainment: Tony

 

Rudy C Productions

Correlation Productions: Rob

DJ MO-ATF

Ceremony Musicians

Continuo Music (Barbara Wyton)

 

Kipp Sturgeon

Quinn Mitchell - Saxophone

Ben Feiert - Singer/Guitarist

Ariana Strings

 

Honeymoon/Destination Wedding Travel

 

Here to the Moon, Michele Drieding

Whitney's Escapes

I want the best person for your ceremony. If I'm not a good fit for you or I'm not available, I highly recommend any one of these awesome officiants!

Videography

 

Brian Kuenn, Kuenn Photo & Video

 

Arnold Alina, Barnberry Productions

 

Matt Garza, New England Creative

 

Max and Daniela Sapiain, Motion Videography

 

Max Palmer, MaxMotion

Alyson Grisham, Alyson Films

 

Chris Walsh Productions

 

Geoff Boka, The Light Mill Film Studios

 

Wedding Planning

 

Brehant Creations

Pink Olive Events

Engaged CT

Stationery and Design

 

Custom Creations Boutique

TS Calligraphy

Cake/Dessert/Sweets

 

Sassy Mamas Sweets

Butter Flour Sugar

Storeybook Cakes

Noteworthy Chocolates

Venues

 

  • Great River Golf Club

  • Heritage Hotel

  • Bill Miller's Castle

  • The Lace Factory

  • Delamar Hotel, West Hartford

  • Hartford City Hall

  • Saltwater Farm Vineyard

  • The Waterview

  • Fox Hill Inn

  • Bluebird Farm

  • Madison Beach Hotel

  • The Inn at Longshore

  • Birchwoods at Oak Lane

  • The GrayBarns

  • Maple Lane Farms

  • Woodwinds

  • Lounsbury House